.

Industrial Training

S.No Date Semester Factory Visited No. of the Students
Academic Year 2020-2021
1. 01.02.2021-05.02.2021 III Uniq Technologies, Chennai JEBIXLIN R BEJISHA
MADHUMITHA M
MATHUMITHA R
MYTHILI L
2. 1.06.2020-27.7.2020 III Online-Internshala Trainings SANTHOSH BALAJI R
3 22.06.2020 to 26.06.2020 V Vignesh Industries,Coimbatore GOWTHAM K
VINOTH KUMAR S
SIBI CHAKRAVARTY S
MUTHU KUMAR M
SUDALAI RAJ S
4 22.06.2020 to 26.06.2020 V Mavukarai Tea Factory Private Limited, Aravenu, Kotagiri SARAN R
SANJEEV N
5 20.07.2020 to 24.07.2020 V NCR Company,Chennai SARAVANA PRABHU R
SACHIN A
PRASANNA R
POOJA R
SAVITHA V
6 27.07.2020 to 31.07.2020 V MEGAWIN SWITCH GEARS,SALEM THULASI MANI M V
SINEKA G
SONIKA K B
NITHISH KUMAR B
KAVIN S
7 25.11.2020 to 26.11.2020 V KovaiSaranalayam and conducted by HandsOn Technologies ALVIN JONES A J
DHAYANATHAN M
EASWAR M R
GOKULAPRIYA R
8 01.11.2020 to 01.05.2020 VIII Caliber interconnect solutions SOUNDARYA S
9 18.01.2021 to 18.06.2021 VIII Verticurl Marketing Private Ltd ABARNA B J
KARTHICK R
AMIRTAVARSHINI.A
MEENAKKSHI A P
MOHANA PRIYA K S
10 19.01.2021to 19.04.2021 VIII Calibraint Technologies KEERTHANA.P
11 27.01.2021 to 27.05.2021 VIII Test and Verification Solutions Private limited S Deena
12 27.01.2021 to 27.05.2021 VIII Tessolve Semiconductor Pvt.Ltd SRI RANJANI N T
13 16.02.2021 to 16.05.2021 VIII Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore DHARSHINI DEVI.P
GEETHANJALI.V
ABINAYA.G
HARIDHA.B.S
KAVIYA.G
KOWSALYA.R
14 16.02.2021 to 16.05.2021 VIII STEPS Knowledge Services Pvt Ltd ABIRAMI MANISA S
15 16.02.2021 to 16.06.2021 VIII Salzar Electronics NIGIL M R
PREMA R
RUBIKA S
16 16.02.2021 to 16.06.2021 VIII Stepping Edge, Coimbatore SOWMIYA R
SRUTHI S
17 22.02.2021 to 22.06.2021 VIII Uniq Technologies, Chennai SWATHI H
18 22.02.2021 to 22.06.2021 VIII Quadra Systems.Net NILEENA K B
19 18.01.2021 to 18.06.2021 VIII Tlx private Ltd, Coimbatore SHAHINA M R
Academic Year 2019-2020
1. 23.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 IV Emglitz Technologies, Coimbatore GOKULAPRIYA R
HARSHAPRABHA V S
MADHUMITHA S
KOWSIKA E
JAYA PRASTHIKA P
GOPIKADEVI R
ELAMATHI G
GOKUL M
EASWAR M R
2. 23.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 IV KaashivInfotech, Chennai DEEPAK P
DHAYANATHAN M
3 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 IV Dagslore Technology Solution, Coimbatore RITHESH S
SARAN S
4 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 IV Reva Engineering, Coimbatore RITHIKA C K
SARA ANTO
SHRUTHI K
5 28.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 IV Sunshiv Electronic Solution, Coimbatore RAMA SARAVANAN S
6 02.12.2019 to 16.12.2019 IV Unimax Technologies, Coimbatore SRINITHI T R
7 02.12.2019 to 07.12.2019 IV Litz Private Limited PRAVEN G
RITHIK PRANAO K
8 02.12.2019 to 12.12.2019 IV ANDRA PRADESH TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED CHOPPA SUMANTH BABU
9 03.12.2019 to 04.12.2019 IV Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore SURESH KUMAR S
SWETHA E
UDHAYA CHANDRU G
VISHNU PRASAD S
10 09.12.2019 to 13.12.2019 IV Ultra Tex Sales & Service KISHORE S
11 12.12.2019 to 13.12.2019 IV Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore AARUMUGA CHITRA I
ARUN KUMAR K
BARANIDHARAN V
MANOJKUMAR I
DIVYA K
12 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 IV Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore MUKILAN C
VIGNESH M C
13. 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 VI Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore ARAVIND S
ASHWIN R
HARI VENKAT G V
14. 26.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 VI Uniq Technologies Coimbatore ANISHA PRABHA B
HARINI C
KAVIN C
15 02.12.2019 to 06.12.2019 VI HCL Career Development Center, Coimbatore ABINAYA G
HARITHA VARMA L
16 09.12.2019 to 13.12.2019 VI BSNL Coimbatore BALAMURUGAN S
DHARUN L
JEEVANANDHAM S
JOGARAJ R
17 13.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 VIII Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai KANIMOZHI M
Academic Year 2018-2019
1 11.06.2018 to 15.06.2018 II HCL Learning Limited, HCL Info systems Ltd., Coimbatore ABARNA B J
GEETHANJALI V
2 08.06.2018-13.06.2018 II Hcl Learning Limited, HCL Infosystems Ltd., Coimbatore MADHUMITHA M
NITHISSKANNA E
PREMA R
RUBIKA S
SHALINI M
SOWMIYA R
SRUTHI S
SUBASHBALAJI M
SUYAMBU KANI C
YASHINI K
3 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 II Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, A Government of India Enterprise, Erode. DHARSHINI DEVI P
NIGIL M R SIVA SAKTHI P
4 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 II Code Bind Technologies, Coimbatore HARIDHA B S
5 11.06.2018 to 15.06.2018 II Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, A Government of India Enterprise, Coimbatore CIBIYA C
6 14.06.2018-19.06.2018 II Gateway  Software Solutions, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Coimbatore LAVANYA N RASIKAPRIYA N
7 20.06.2018-21.06.2018 II Shelter’s Saffin India Limited, Coimbatore NILEENA K B
8 09.06.2018-13.06.2018 II Uniq Technologies SADHASIVAM S
9 10.06.2018-12.06.2018 II Uniq Technologies, Chennai LAVANYA V
MASILAA DEVI R
PONMANI M
SWATHI H
PRIYA S
PRUTHVI RAJ R
10 15.06.2018-21.06.2018 II NITHYAVATHI P
11 18.06.2018-19.06.2018 II SUGUNA V
12 18.06.2018-22.06.2018 II VIGNESH S K
13 13.06.2018-15.06.2018 II Sharp Hydro Products, Coimbatore SUVINA RANI S
14 04.06.2018 to 09.06.2018 IV Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Karaikudi. MEENAKSHI  L
15 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV Prasar Bharati, India’s Public Service Broadcaster, All India Radio Tiruchirappalli AJAYKUMAR N
16 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, A Government of India Enterprise Tuticorin NIRANCHANAA S S
17 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV WELT Technical Solutions & Knowledge Centre, Coimbatore MOHAMMED NOUFAL B J
MOHAMED RIYAJUL HUSAIN M A
JABIN NIBRAS A
18 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV LITZ Tech, Coimbatote SIVA THANU M.S.
19 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore PAVITHRA G
20 31.05.2018 to 29.06.2018 VI Semi Conductor Laboratory, Department of Space, Government of India (Internship), Punjab PRIYA LAKSHMI S.R.
Academic Year 2017-2018
01. 29.05.2017 to 03.06.2017 V TEXMO AQUASUB ENGINEERING FOUNDRY DIVISION PAVITHRA C
02. 13.06.2017 to 17.06.2017 V HEWLETT PACKARD SIEBENBERG CAREERS, SAKTHI SOWMYA S
PREETHY A
NIVETHITHA A
03. 05.06.2017 to 09.06.2017 V ABILE TECHNOLOGIES SHALINI A
SIVAGAMI K
YAZHINIDEVI. M
04. 12.06.2017 to 14.06.2017 V UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES, PRIYANKA G P
ROSHINI S
SHARMILA S
SHILPA G
05. 14.06.2017 to 16.06.2017 V MANFREE TECHNOLOGIES RAJESH KUMAR S
RAMESH M
RAMYA S
SANTHOSH P
SUDHA S
THENMOZHI S
RAHUL S
SETHUPATHI M
SOWNDARYA B
06. 14.06.2017 to 16.06.2017 V MANFREE TECHNOLOGIES YUSUFKHAN S
SRIDHAR V
RANJITH KUMAR. T
SANJAYKUMAR S
VIJAY R
VISHNU J
VINOTHA S
PAVITHRA S
VASANTHI P
07. 5.6.2017 to 9.6.2017 V KAASHIV INFOTECH, NIRMAL KUMAR S
KASIMRAJA I
KARTHIKEYAN C
JAI SURYA R S
BOOPATHI KUMAR R
08. 7.06.2017 to 16.06.2017 V ELGI EQUIPMENTS LIMITED, DHARSHANA S
09. 29.05.2017 to 03.06.2017 V TEXMO AQUASUB ENGINEERING FOUNDRY DIVISION NIDHA SALMA M
MERLIN MELINA G
JAYABHARATHI R
DHARSANA P S
KOUSALYA V
NIVETHITHA E
KEERTHANA R P
10. 20.05.2017 to 24.05.2017 V UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES, DHARANIPRIYA K
NAVEENA R
KARNIKA L
GOWRISNEKA P
JANET MERLYN A
JITHIN K J
AJAY RONALDO I J
MOHAMMED RABEEK SAIBU A
ARAVIND R
11. 05.06.2017 to 10.06.2017 V CHIP CRAFTS NAVEEN N
12. 19.06.2017 to 23.06.2017 VI PRASAR BHARATI DOORDARSHAN KENDRA KAVIN KUMAR S
GNANA MERLIN V
MEHALA M
13. 23.06.2017 to 25.06.2017 VI TOP ENGINEERS UNGRADING ENGINEERING VERSION DHANALAKSHMI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AISHA PARVEEN N
MOHAN R
JAYAKUMAR A
INDHUMATHI P
ASHWINI J
SWATHI RAMESH
Academic Year 2016-2017
01. 04.12.16-  08.12.16 III CHIP CRAFTS,COIMBATORE N.NAVEEN
02. 05.12.16-09.12.16 III PROPULSION TECHNOLOGIES PREETHI I
03. 05.12.16-09.12.16 III BSNL PREETHY A
PRIYALAKSHMI SR
SAKTHI SOWMIYA S
04. 08.12.16-  16.12.16 III TESSOLVE SEMICONDUCTOR PVT.LTD JITHIN R
05. 09.12.16-14.12.16 III ABILE TECHNOLOGIES KANISHKA VP
JITHIN KJ
DEEPIKA S
ANNIJOYCE S
AJAY RONALDO IJ
06. 13.12.16-17.12.16



III
CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES NIKITHA N
NAVENA R
MONISHA G
JANET MERLIN A
GOWRISNEKA P
KARNIKA L
DHARANIPRIYA
NIVETHITHA A
07. 14.12.16-16.12.16 III BSNL MADHUSHREE RK
GOKILA M
ARTHI A
AARYA SHAJI
DINESH K
MERLIN MERINA G
KOUSALYA K
GANGADHARAN M
DHARSHANA S
ARAVIND R
08. 19.12.16-23.12.16 III PRICOL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES LTD. KEERTHANA N
DHARSANA P S
09. 19.12.16-23.12.16 III BSNL PAVITHRA C
PRIYANKA GP
NIDHA SALMA M
10. 19.12.16-20.12.16 III UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES JAYA BHARATHI R
BHUVANESWARI M
AMSAVARTHINI S
11. 19.12.16-23.12.16
III
ONEYES TECHNOLOGIES ARUNKUMAR V
12. 19.12.16-23.12.16 III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES YUSUF KHAN S
SHILPA G
VIJAY R
SHIYAMALA RK
SANJAY KUMAR S
SHARMILA S
SATHYA B
PAVITHRA S
SUDHAKAR V
SRIDHAR V
RANJITH KUMAR T
SRINITHI N
13. 21.12.16-24.12.16 III GAINUP INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD NIRMAL KUMAR R
ABINESH M
14. 21.02.16-25.12.16 III CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES ANIRUDH T
GOWRISH KARTHIC R
BOOPATHI KUMAR R
GOKULA KANNAN D
JAISURYA RS
KARTHIKEYAN C
KASIM RAJA I
NIRMAL KUMAR S
MOHAMED RABEEK SAIBU
15. 01.12.16-20.12.16 VI DYNAGRU OVERSEAS SWATHI T
16. 12.12.16-14.12.16 VI MAZENET SRIVIVEKA
17. 12.12.16-16.12.16 VI LENOVO SIVA SANJEEV
YOGESH M
VISHNU PRIYA R
SURIYA MS
SWATHI RAMESH S
18. 19.12.16-23.12.16 VI CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES SONIYA G
SATHYA S
VAHEESWARI N
SWATHI PRIYA T
SHINY G.DEBORAH
19. 19.12.16-23.12.16 VI BSNL RAJADARSHINI N
Academic Year 2015-2016
01. 12.12.2015 to 17.12.2015 III UNIQ Technologies ABARNA S
ASHWINI J
AISHA PARVEEN N
GOKUL T
GOMATHI G
INDHUMATHI P
JAISRI G
JAYAKUMAR A
ABISHAKE E
ARUN KUMAR M
ASHOKPRASAD C M
BINSON JIMMY
DEEKSHATH R
DEEPAK DINAKARAN G
GURUNATH E
NAVEEN KUMAR M
KAVIN KUMAR B
NANDHA KUMAR A
MOHAMMED IBRAHIM H
MOHAN KUMAR P
MOHAN R
KOWSHIK K A
KISHOREKUMAR R
JEFFERSON MOSES
KARTHIK R
KAVIN KUMAR S
MEHALA M
DIMPIL KABADIA K R
KANITH KUMAR G
02. 14.12.2015 to 18.12.2015 III Bharat Sanchar Nigam , Ltd., Tirunelveli. ASHLIN SELMA G
MAHAMOOTHA AFREEN M
03. 7.12.2015 Bharat Sanchar Nigam , Ltd., Coonor NASREEN BANU A
04. 28.12.2015 to 1.1.2016 III All India Radio, Coimbatore INDHU R
HEMAVATHI LOGANATHAN
GNANA MERLIN V
DHARANYA P
ABINAYA T
ANBUMALAR R
NIRMALA L
NIVEDHITHA R
KEERTHI V K
MOHANAPRIYA S
05. 12.12.2015 to 14.12.2015 III Hailstone Technology, Coimbatore LAVANYA D
MARIA SARAH A
06. 14.12.2015 to 18.12.2015 III A-Tech Embedded, Coimbatore INDU MAHALAKSHMI J
NIKITHA S R
NIVETHA B
REMYA S
SANDHIYA E
SATHYA S
SHINY G DEBORAH S
SHRUTHI S
SHUHASHINI A
SONIYA G
SWATHIPRIAY T
VAHEESWARI N
VIDHUBALA M
VIVEK K
07. 14.12.2015 to 18.12.2015 III Bharat Shanchar Nigam Ltd , Coimbatore SIVA SANJEEV M
SONIYA M
SRUTHI B
SWATHI T
UDHAYA GIRISHAN S
PRADEEPA S
08. 28.12.2015 to 1.1.2016 III Bharat Shanchar Nigam Ltd , Coonor VINODHINI R
SACHIN P
09. 16.12.2015 to 18.12.2015 III Mobium 365 Data Services , Coonor Pvt. Ltd. POOJA S
10.
11. 14.12.2015 to 26.12.2015 III The Salem Co-operative Sugar Mills Ltd PRAVEEN J
PRITHIVIRAJ R
12. 21.12.2015 to 23.12.2015 III Sri Lakshmi Fire Controls, Coimbatore PRASANTH R
VENKATACHALAPATHY S
VENKATESAN K
13. 07.07.2014 - 12.07.2014 V ITI Ltd. Kanjikode West Palakkad Shabeesh.K
Raghav Kumar.R.
Sadick Ali.M.
Salman Farees.F.
Uzair Ahmed.N.
Shivaram.M