.

Industrial Visit

Date Semester Factory Visited No. of the Students
17.08.2019
VII
ACE Components & Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Hootagalli Industrial Area, Mysore
78
16.08.2019
V
JVS Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Manchanayakanahalli Bangalore
77
16.08.2019
III
Doordarshan Kendra, Television Relay Centre, Cochin
56
20.09.2018
V
Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty
91
12.01.2019
IV
Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty
79
12.01.2019
VI
Solar Power Plant, Karur
92
15.02.2019 & 16.02.2019
VIII
Ace Components & Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Mysore
68
23.02.2019 & 24.02.2019
VI
Keltron Electro Ceramics, Malapuram, Kerala
90
28.09.2017
V
Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty
78
20.09.2017
VII
Solar Power Plant, Karur
90
09.09.2017
VII
KMCH Radiology Centre, Coimbatore
50
05.06.2017 to 09.06.2017
III
SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED YUVASRI J
SIVA THANU M S
RISHIKESH R
08.06.2017 to 09.06.2017
III
UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES YUVANSHANKAR P
YUGENDRAN M
VISHNUKANTH T
VIKRANT V
VEEVASVAN C
THEEPANANTHESH C
SRIRAM E
SREENA G
SOWMIYA R
SANDHIYA P
RUBBIKA P
RANJITHKUMAR M N
PRATHEEPKUMAR V
RAJESH B
SOUNDHER RAJAN S
PRADEESH K
SHANKAR A S
05.06.2017 to 09.06.2017
III
BARANI HYDRAULICS INDIA PVT.LIMITED VIVEKA R
SUBHALAKSHMI T
SUBA M
SRI RANJINI V
30.05.2017to 03.06.2017
III
CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES PREETHI K
PRAKASH V
PRABAKAR K
PAVITHRA G
PAVITHRA D
NISHANTHINI P
NISHA R
NIRANCHANNA S
NANDHA KRISHNA B
MEGAVARSHINI B
MEENAKSHI L
MARIA NITHIN ROY
MADHUMITHA S
MADHUMITHA SELVARAJ S
KAMALI S
JEEVITHA R
JABIN NIBRAS A
HARIPRIYA T
HARINI P
GAYATHRI K
DEVA DHARSHAN D
DEEPA SRI D
CHENDRU V M
08.06.2017 to 10.06.2017
III
SHARMILA INDUSTRIES MOHAMMED MUJAMMIL M S
05.06.2017 to 09.06.2017
III
BSNL MEENA B
MANJU B
KAMALI D
JANANI R
GUNA P
12.06.2017 to 16.06.2017
III
MELZ INDCOSYS SOLUTIONS MARIA NITHIN ROY
08.06.2017 to 10.06.2017
III
BALAJI ENGINEERING GOWTHAM KUMAR N
GOWTHAM S
ABI PRANESH A C
13.06.2017 to 17.06.2017
III
CODEBIND TECHNOLOGIES GOWTHAM S
13.06.2017 to 17.06.2017
III
WELT GOKUL VIGNESH R
31.05.2017to 05.06.2017
III
UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES GOKULNATH S
05.06.2017 to 09.06.2017
III
SALZER ELECTRONICS LIMITED BINDHU J
08.06.2017
III
BSNL AROKYA MONISHA X
ADHARSHA R
ARUNTHATHI C
29.06.2017 to 01.07.2017
III
VEDANTA Transforming elements Aravind Narayanan R
11.06.2017 to 16.06.2017
III
AMARON AjithKirthic T C
13.06.2017 to 17.06.2017
III
Codebind Technologies AjayRam J Aishvarya
Abishake M
Anjana Karthiyayani R
Alex Antony
Bhuvaneshwari S
18.02.2017
VI
Radio Astronomy Centre, Ooty
80

Inplant Training

S.No Date Semester Factory Visited No. of the Students
1. 01.02.2021-05.02.2021 III Uniq Technologies, Chennai JEBIXLIN R BEJISHA
MADHUMITHA M
MATHUMITHA R
MYTHILI L
2. 1.06.2020-27.7.2020 III Online-Internshala Trainings SANTHOSH BALAJI R
3 22.06.2020 to 26.06.2020 V Vignesh Industries,Coimbatore GOWTHAM K
VINOTH KUMAR S
SIBI CHAKRAVARTY S
MUTHU KUMAR M
SUDALAI RAJ S
4 22.06.2020 to 26.06.2020 V Mavukarai Tea Factory Private Limited, Aravenu, Kotagiri SARAN R
SANJEEV N
5 20.07.2020 to 24.07.2020 V NCR Company,Chennai SARAVANA PRABHU R
SACHIN A
PRASANNA R
POOJA R
SAVITHA V
6 27.07.2020 to 31.07.2020 V MEGAWIN SWITCH GEARS,SALEM THULASI MANI M V
SINEKA G
SONIKA K B
NITHISH KUMAR B
KAVIN S
7 25.11.2020 to 26.11.2020 V KovaiSaranalayam and conducted by HandsOn Technologies ALVIN JONES A J
DHAYANATHAN M
EASWAR M R
GOKULAPRIYA R
8 01.11.2020 to 01.05.2020 VIII Caliber interconnect solutions SOUNDARYA S
9 18.01.2021 to 18.06.2021 VIII Verticurl Marketing Private Ltd ABARNA B J
KARTHICK R
AMIRTAVARSHINI.A
MEENAKKSHI A P
MOHANA PRIYA K S
10 19.01.2021to 19.04.2021 VIII Calibraint Technologies KEERTHANA.P
11 27.01.2021 to 27.05.2021 VIII Test and Verification Solutions Private limited S Deena
12 27.01.2021 to 27.05.2021 VIII Tessolve Semiconductor Pvt.Ltd SRI RANJANI N T
13 16.02.2021 to 16.05.2021 VIII Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore DHARSHINI DEVI.P
GEETHANJALI.V
ABINAYA.G
HARIDHA.B.S
KAVIYA.G
KOWSALYA.R
14 16.02.2021 to 16.05.2021 VIII STEPS Knowledge Services Pvt Ltd ABIRAMI MANISA S
15 16.02.2021 to 16.06.2021 VIII Salzar Electronics NIGIL M R
PREMA R
RUBIKA S
16 16.02.2021 to 16.06.2021 VIII Stepping Edge, Coimbatore SOWMIYA R
SRUTHI S
17 22.02.2021 to 22.06.2021 VIII Uniq Technologies, Chennai SWATHI H
18 22.02.2021 to 22.06.2021 VIII Quadra Systems.Net NILEENA K B
19 18.01.2021 to 18.06.2021 VIII Tlx private Ltd, Coimbatore SHAHINA M R
1. 23.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 IV Emglitz Technologies, Coimbatore GOKULAPRIYA R
HARSHAPRABHA V S
MADHUMITHA S
KOWSIKA E
JAYA PRASTHIKA P
GOPIKADEVI R
ELAMATHI G
GOKUL M
EASWAR M R
2. 23.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 IV KaashivInfotech, Chennai DEEPAK P
DHAYANATHAN M
3 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 IV Dagslore Technology Solution, Coimbatore RITHESH S
SARAN S
4 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 IV Reva Engineering, Coimbatore RITHIKA C K
SARA ANTO
SHRUTHI K
5 28.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 IV Sunshiv Electronic Solution, Coimbatore RAMA SARAVANAN S
6 02.12.2019 to 16.12.2019 IV Unimax Technologies, Coimbatore SRINITHI T R
7 02.12.2019 to 07.12.2019 IV Litz Private Limited PRAVEN G
RITHIK PRANAO K
8 02.12.2019 to 12.12.2019 IV ANDRA PRADESH TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED CHOPPA SUMANTH BABU
9 03.12.2019 to 04.12.2019 IV Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore SURESH KUMAR S
SWETHA E
UDHAYA CHANDRU G
VISHNU PRASAD S
10 09.12.2019 to 13.12.2019 IV Ultra Tex Sales & Service KISHORE S
11 12.12.2019 to 13.12.2019 IV Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore AARUMUGA CHITRA I
ARUN KUMAR K
BARANIDHARAN V
MANOJKUMAR I
DIVYA K
12 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 IV Vasantha Advanced Systems, Coimbatore MUKILAN C
VIGNESH M C
13. 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 VI Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore ARAVIND S
ASHWIN R
HARI VENKAT G V
14. 26.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 VI Uniq Technologies Coimbatore ANISHA PRABHA B
HARINI C
KAVIN C
15 02.12.2019 to 06.12.2019 VI HCL Career Development Center, Coimbatore ABINAYA G
HARITHA VARMA L
16 09.12.2019 to 13.12.2019 VI BSNL Coimbatore BALAMURUGAN S
DHARUN L
JEEVANANDHAM S
JOGARAJ R
17 13.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 VIII Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai KANIMOZHI M
1 11.06.2018 to 15.06.2018 II HCL Learning Limited, HCL Info systems Ltd., Coimbatore ABARNA B J
GEETHANJALI V
2 08.06.2018-13.06.2018 II Hcl Learning Limited, HCL Infosystems Ltd., Coimbatore MADHUMITHA M
NITHISSKANNA E
PREMA R
RUBIKA S
SHALINI M
SOWMIYA R
SRUTHI S
SUBASHBALAJI M
SUYAMBU KANI C
YASHINI K
3 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 II Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, A Government of India Enterprise, Erode. DHARSHINI DEVI P
NIGIL M R SIVA SAKTHI P
4 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 II Code Bind Technologies, Coimbatore HARIDHA B S
5 11.06.2018 to 15.06.2018 II Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, A Government of India Enterprise, Coimbatore CIBIYA C
6 14.06.2018-19.06.2018 II Gateway  Software Solutions, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Coimbatore LAVANYA N RASIKAPRIYA N
7 20.06.2018-21.06.2018 II Shelter’s Saffin India Limited, Coimbatore NILEENA K B
8 09.06.2018-13.06.2018 II Uniq Technologies SADHASIVAM S
9 10.06.2018-12.06.2018 II Uniq Technologies, Chennai LAVANYA V
MASILAA DEVI R
PONMANI M
SWATHI H
PRIYA S
PRUTHVI RAJ R
10 15.06.2018-21.06.2018 II NITHYAVATHI P
11 18.06.2018-19.06.2018 II SUGUNA V
12 18.06.2018-22.06.2018 II VIGNESH S K
13 13.06.2018-15.06.2018 II Sharp Hydro Products, Coimbatore SUVINA RANI S
14 04.06.2018 to 09.06.2018 IV Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Karaikudi. MEENAKSHI  L
15 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV Prasar Bharati, India’s Public Service Broadcaster, All India Radio Tiruchirappalli AJAYKUMAR N
16 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited, A Government of India Enterprise Tuticorin NIRANCHANAA S S
17 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV WELT Technical Solutions & Knowledge Centre, Coimbatore MOHAMMED NOUFAL B J
MOHAMED RIYAJUL HUSAIN M A
JABIN NIBRAS A
18 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV LITZ Tech, Coimbatote SIVA THANU M.S.
19 18.06.2018 to 22.06.2018 IV UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore PAVITHRA G
20 31.05.2018 to 29.06.2018 VI Semi Conductor Laboratory, Department of Space, Government of India (Internship), Punjab PRIYA LAKSHMI S.R.